DATA PRIVACY

I. PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION NOTE

According to the requirements of Law no. 677/2001 on the Protection of Individuals with regard to the Processing of Personal Data and Free Movement of such Data, as amended and supplemented and of Law no. 506/2004 regarding the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector SC GLOBAL E BUSINESS SOLUTIONS GROUP SRL shall be required to administer safely and only for the specified purposes, the personal data you provide us about you, a member of your family or another person.

The purpose of data collection is: marketing and advertising, statistics and electronic communications services.

You are / are not required to provide the data, which is required for marketing and advertising, statistics and electronic communications services. Your refusal determines non-acceptance of the conditions for the registration and collection of personal data

The recorded information is intended for use by the operator and is only communicated to the following recipients: our contractual partners.

Would you like to receive information about products, services, events, etc. offered by SC GLOBAL E BUSINESS SOLUTIONS GROUP SRL?

According to Law no. 677/2001, you have the right to access, to interfere with the data, the right not to be subject to an individual decision and the right to appeal to the court. At the same time, you have the right to oppose the processing of your personal data and request the deletion of the data. For the exercise of these rights, you may address us with a written request, dated and signed at the headquarters of SC GLOBAL E BUSINESS SOLUTIONS GROUP SRL, or at leonard@gebs.ro . You are also granted the right to appeal to the courts.

If any of your data is incorrect, please inform us as soon as possible.

II. PRIVACY POLICY

1.1. SC GLOBAL E BUSINESS SOLUTIONS GROUP SRL (hereinafter called GEBS) will use your personal data only for the stated purpose of this site. The information in the order form will be used to send confirmation orders, promotions, periodicals with newsletters, etc.

1.2. GEBS undertakes not to publish or sell the databases containing information about your personal data. Personal data may be sent to law enforcement authorities to verify commercial transactions only at their justified request.

1.3. GEBS guarantees the security and privacy of the data hosted and transmitted through its computer system. This information can be used by GEBS to send user confirmation of orders, various special offers, promotions, etc. only with the prior agreement of the customer.

1.4. The provision of personal data to GEBS does not imply user obligations, and they may refuse to provide such data under any circumstances and may request free removal of the data from the database.

1.5. If you are under 18, you can only use ZONIZ with the involvement of a parent or other legal representative. We do not knowingly collect personal information from minors under the age of 18 without the consent of the child's parent or legal representative.

Privacy for minor data is important for GEBS. This privacy policy describes how we handle the personal information we collect from minors.

What personal information collects GEBS from minors?

Your child's personal information might include, for example, the name, date of birth, e-mail address, location, certain activities and device information, and certain other types of information.

Choose if you give us permission to collect the child's information from your child. We do not collect, use or disclose the child's personal information without this permission.

We provide controls to be involved in the child's use of GEBS services. To learn more about revoking permission for a child or how to review or delete your child's personal information, contact us at leonard@gebs.ro.

If users of this site are under the age of 18, please read the terms and policies of the site with your parents or legal representatives, as appropriate. If users are asked to provide personal data and contact details for certain operations, parents or legal representatives, as the case may be, will be the ones who will provide this data and thus have permanent control over the received messages and will oversee how to use of that account by the child.

Special provisions for parents and legal representatives:

  • Use the Internet with your children and teach them to identify and distinguish messages that reach moral and moral integrity.
  • It is helpful to establish with your child some basic rules on the provision of personal data on the Internet.
  • It is recommended that you create an email address for you and children to have access to the entire family whom they will use if they want to provide personal information online.
  • Any online shopping or phone purchase must be made or approved by an adult.
  • The law grants you the right to withdraw and / or modify the data provided, so whenever you deem it necessary, please contact us at the contact address on the site.
  • The data and information provided by our site users will only be used for the purposes stated on the site. Data will not be used by third parties for advertising messages. GEBS will only administer this data to inform users about the sale of its products and services and its partners in accordance with the provisions of Law 677/2001 on the Protection of Personal Data and Law 506/2004 on the Processing of Personal Data and the Protection of Life private sector in the electronic communications sector.